Privacy Policy

Home / Privacy Policy

We take respect for the privacy and protection of our users' personal data very seriously. Below
we explain how we collect the data and the treatment we do about it.

1. Data of the controller

Social Reason: MARIA VICTORIA LOPEZ ANTUNEZ
CIF: 74907954J
Address: CTRA. N-340, K.M. 75.5, 11380, Tarifa (DECEL)
Phone: 657522408
Mail: INFO@SUBCIELOKITESCHOOL.COM
Activity: OTHER ACTIVITIES N.C.O.P.
Website: WWW.SUBCIELOKITESCHOOLTarifa.COM

2. Applicable regulations

This Privacy Policy is designed in accordance with EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016, concerning the Protection of Natural Persons with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Circulation of Such Data, L.O. 3/2018 of 5 December, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights and Law 34/2002, of July 11, On Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

3. Principles That Apply to Personal Information

The following principles apply in the processing of personal data:

Principle of lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: for the personal data to be sent to be lawful, consent will be required or that the processing is necessary for the fulfillment of a legal obligation. The data will be provided in an understandable and accessible way.
Principle of data minimization: personal data will be adequate, relevant and limited to the need for which they were collected.
Principle of limitation of the retention period: personal data will be canceled when they are no longer useful for the purpose that were collected.
Principle of integrity and confidentiality: personal data will be treated in such a way as to ensure adequate security, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against loss, destruction or accidental damage, through appropriate technical or organisational measures.

4. Purpose of the processing of personal data

The processing we carry out on personal data corresponds to the following purposes:

To respond to your request and provide you with information related to the services provided by MARIA VICTORIA LOPEZ ANTUNEZ and in particular related to OTHER ACTIVITIES N.C.O.P.
The website has the following forms that collect personal data:
-Contact form: its purpose is to respond to requests from customers and potential customers. Collect the following personal data: Name, email and phone.
Send commercial communications; newsletters, promotions and special offers and manage the list of subscriptions provided by the user.
Manage social networks: the processing of data carried out by people who become followers on social networks of the official pages of MARIA VICTORIA LOPEZ ANTUNEZ will be governed by this privacy policy. The data will be processed in order to correctly manage the presence on the social network, informing of activities, products or services of MARIA VICTORIA LOPEZ ANTUNEZ
In the event of starting the process of contracting any of our services, further consent will be requested for the corresponding purpose.

5. Legitimizing the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of your data is consent. By filling in the corresponding forms and checking the box "I accept the privacy policy" and clicking to send the data, or by sending emails to MARIA VICTORIA LOPEZ ANTUNEZ through the accounts enabled for this purpose, the user declares have expressly read and accepted this privacy policy; giving unequivocal and express consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the purposes and terms expressed herein.

You may revoke at any time the consent given for the processing of your personal data. Such revocation shall not be retroactive

6. Categories of personal data processed

The categories of data to be processed for the purposes indicated are as follows:

Identification data: first and last name, email and telephone number.

Other non-identifying data obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user's computer when browsing the web.

Specially protected data is not processed.

Mandatory data will be distinguished in the information collection forms. If you decide not to provide us with any of these data considered mandatory we will not be able to fulfill for the intended purpose and the data processing or the provision of the corresponding service will not be carried out.

You warrant that the Personal Data you provide to us is true and correct, and you are responsible for communicating any changes thereto.

7. Security measures that apply

MARIA VICTORIA LOPEZ ANTUNEZ is committed to the processing of users' personal data; respect their confidentiality and to use them within the purpose for which they were collected.

Within our commitment to ensure the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we inform you that the necessary technical and organizational measures have been taken to ensure the security of personal and personal data prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed. Notwithstanding the above, the user should be aware that the security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

Regarding the confidentiality of the processing; ensure that any person who is authorized to process the data (staff, collaborators and providers) is under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality.

You can learn more about the security measures we apply by contacting us through the data provided in section one of this privacy policy.

8. Data retention period

Personal data will be kept for as long as necessary to respond to the request or in general for the duration of the business relationship or for the time necessary to comply with legal obligations.

9. Recipients to which the data is communicated

The user knows and accepts that his/her personal data may be provided to third parties when necessary to fulfill the purposes of the processing, respecting in all cases the security measures required by the current legislation on protection of personal data.

MARIA VICTORIA LOPEZ ANTUNEZ shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

The corresponding contract for the commission of the processing has been signed as required by the applicable law. The data will not be transmitted to third parties unless expressly authorized or legally required.

10. User rights

The User has the following rights regarding the processing of his/her personal data:

Right of access to your personal data.
Right to rectification of inaccurate data.
Right to delete data that is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.
Right of limitation in the processing of data for a certain purpose.
Right of data portability.
Right to object to the processing of personal data.
Right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (competent data protection control authority), especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

You may exercise your rights by sending a request accompanied by a copy of your ID to the address indicated in paragraph 1 or to the email address INFO@SUBCIELOKITESCHOOL.COM.

11. Changes in Privacy Policy

MARIA VICTORIA LOPEZ ANTUNEZ may modify this privacy policy to adapt it to the legislative, jurisprudential or interpretation news of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. These privacy conditions may be supplemented by the Legal Notice, Cookies Policy and the General Conditions that, if applicable, are collected for certain products or services, if such access involves any speciality in the protection of personal data.

CANCELING RESERVATIONS FULLY FREE

Due to the global pandemic of the COVID-19 all bookings of our Kite courses may be canceled at 100% without any fear of losing your money. Contact us for more information.

Pin It on Pinterest

Scroll to Top

Subcielo KiteSchool Tarifa emplea cookies para ofrecerle la mejor experiencia y elaborar analíticas. Al continuar, entendemos que acepta su uso. más información

Los ajustes de cookies de esta web están configurados para "permitir cookies" y así ofrecerte la mejor experiencia de navegación posible. Si sigues utilizando esta web sin cambiar tus ajustes de cookies o haces clic en "Aceptar" estarás dando tu consentimiento a esto.

Cerrar